International Exhibition Centre MoldExpo (Pavilion Number 8)​

Location: Chisinau, Moldova

Completed: Year built not known 

Architect: Not known 

Former name: Republican Exhibition of Achievements of the National Economy

Genre: Modernist, Soviet architecture, former USSR, abandoned 

International Exhibition Centre MoldExpo (formerly Republican Exhibition of Achievements of the National Economy) in Chisinau, Moldova | Modernist | Soviet architecture | former USSR | abandoned

Did you know?… We also have an Instagram account and Facebook page that are dedicated to all things Architectonic. Join our community for daily photos of Brutalist architecture, Soviet memorials, abandoned buildings, classic modernism and gargantuan monuments. Just click on the links below.

Stay Posted

Subscribe to our newsletter to receive our latest architecture posts as well as our latest news from the road less travelled...

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This